Organic Jojoba Seed Cosmetic Oil
Botanical / INCI name (EU) - Simmondsia Chinensis
Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. The oil also contains vitamins A and E. Considering its beneficial composition of fatty acids it is suitable for all skin types. It protects the skin from drying without leaving a greasy film, it is well-absorbed, it has mild anti-inflammatory and soothing effects and its aroma is very gentle. It is also used as a massage oil for stretch marks. It is very good for treating dry hair ends. Jojoba has an estimated Sun Protection Factor (SPF) 3-4, it supports long-lasting tan and is used as foundation oil for etheric oils and sunscreen oils.
Suggested use: For external use only
Extraction method: Cold pressed - Unrefined
Ingredients: 100% organic jojoba seed oil
According to the REGULATION (EU) No 1169/2011 of 2011-October-25, Annex II, in this regard the oil contains the following allergens subject to labeling: none
Packaging: 100ml glass bottle
The oil does not contain any artificial preservatives or artificial colors.
Storage: Store in a cool, dry place away from strong light, We recommend refrigerate after opening. If the temperature is low, the product may become turbid or may solidify, but the effect fades at room temperature. Use within 3 months after opening.
Recommended usage: For perfect absorption, the oil must be applied on the skin moistened /cleaned with flower, cleansing or common water.
Country of origin: Germany
Note from seller: We are committed to ensuring that our products are described and advertised in good faith. The information provided about the beneficial properties of all of our products is acquired from the use and properties commonly attributed to it. It is always recommended to seek the opinion of a professional in the field as the views expressed in the descriptions may vary from person to person’s experience and may not be based on actual facts and benefits of our products.