Certified Organic Cold Pressed Argan Kernel Cosmetic Oil 100ml

Certified Organic Cold Pressed Argan Kernel Cosmetic Oil 100ml

Vendor
Biopurus Canada
Regular price
$41.90
Sale price
$41.90
Quantity must be 1 or more

Organic Argan Kernel Cosmetic Oil
Botanical / INCI name (EU) - 
Argania Spinosa

The full-fledged Argan oil is obtained from the kernels of the argan tree which grows in the southwest of Morocco. The fruits are collected and the oil is made by hand and the seeds are cold pressed. You need as much as 30 kg of the fruits to produce 1 liter of pure oil and the pressing process takes approximately 10 hours. Therefore, Argan oil is several times more expensive than the highest-quality virgin olive oil. It contains an incredible amount of bio-active components, natural vitamin E and alpha-tocopherol (fat soluble). It is a strong antioxidant which protects the skin from the effects of free radicals; it helps to maintain the optimum level of essential fatty acids and vitamin A in the skin. It provides the epidermis with a barrier preventing the vaporization of the moisture from the skin; it prevents cell-aging caused by oxidation and strengthens arterial walls. It significantly reduces the formation of inflammations and scarring. It contains 2 to 3 times more natural vitamin E than any other natural source, 80 % of essential fatty acids, Omega-3, and Omega-6 in particular, natural carotenoids (plant pigments soluble in fat) which protect the skin and eyes from UV radiation and from the effects of free radicals. It boosts the immune system.

Suggested use: Cosmetic oil ( External use only! )

Extraction method: Cold pressed 

Ingredients: 100% Organic Argan kernel oil

According to the REGULATION (EU) No 1169/2011 of 2011-October-25, Annex II, in this regard the oil contains the following allergens subject to labeling: none

Packaging: 100ml glass bottle

The oil does not contain any artificial preservatives or artificial colors.

Storage: Store in a cool, dry place away from strong light, We recommend refrigerate after opening. If the temperature is low, the product may become turbid or may solidify, but the effect fades at room temperature. Use within 3 months after opening.

Recommended usage: For perfect absorption, every type of oil must be applied on the skin moistened with flower, cleansing or common water.

Country of origin: Germany
EU Agriculture

Note from seller: 
We are committed to ensuring that our products are described and advertised in good faith. The information provided about the beneficial properties of all of our products is acquired from the use and properties commonly attributed to it. It is always recommended to seek the opinion of a professional in the field as the views expressed in the descriptions may vary from person to person’s experience and may not be based on actual facts and benefits of our products.

Please note the outside packaging (bottles or boxes) may look slightly different in shape or color from shipment to shipment as is stated on our website however it will include exactly the same content.